Jason (Acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4,300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 5

Jason (Acquired) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive components and industrial equipment. The company offers products automotive components and industrial equipment, including insulation systems, seats, suspensions, flap wheels, buffs, hand pads, brushes, metal stampings, wires, metal gaskets, mesh and expansion joints. It also provides abrasives, absorbents, flanges, adapters, lubricants, coating and marking products, dusters, paintbrushes, brush holders and sweeps.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jason Merger
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 833 East Michigan Street
  • Suite 900
  • Milwaukee, WI 53202
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jason (Acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jason (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jason (Acquired) Patents

Jason (Acquired) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2008202372-A1 Environmental brush seal Inactive 18-Jun-2007 00000000000
EP-2017509-A1 Environmental brush seal Inactive 18-Jun-2007 00000000000 0
US-20080309017-A1 Environmental brush seal Inactive 18-Jun-2007 00000000000 0
US-D540439-S1 Bathtub Inactive 20-Apr-2006
US-7207876-B2 Flap wheel and method Inactive 17-Jun-2004 B24D13/06 00
To view Jason (Acquired)’s complete patent history, request access »

Jason (Acquired) Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Jason (Acquired) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jason (Acquired) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jason (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jason (Acquired) Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Jul-2014 0000000000 00000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 00000 000
000000 000000 17-Oct-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
00000000 0000 07-Sep-2006 0000000000 Home Furnishings 00000 000
000000 02-Feb-1994 0000000000 0000 Machinery (B2B)
Koller Industries 29-Nov-1993 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Jason (Acquired)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Jason (Acquired) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000000 Building Products Milwaukee, WI 0000
To view Jason (Acquired)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »