Norjohn-ACI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Norjohn-ACI General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom formulations and tolling products. The company provides process additives, such as defoamers, crepe and release aids, felt cleaners, scrubbers and pollution control products and anti-skid products for carton and boxboard industries. It also offers lumber end seals, clear sealers, inks and stains, primer paints and architectural coatings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Associated Chemists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Other Chemicals and Gases
Acquirer
Walker Industries Holdings
Primary Office
  • 4401 SouthEast Johnson Creek Boulevard
  • Portland, OR 97222
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Norjohn-ACI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norjohn-ACI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Norjohn-ACI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Norjohn-ACI Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Norjohn-ACI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial