FGDI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

FGDI General Information

Description

Dealer of grain. The company provides food commodity risk management services and dealer of grain in United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.fgdi.com
Formerly Known As
Farmers Grain Dealers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Primary Office
  • 19901 North Dixie Highway
  • Suite B
  • Bowling Green, OH 43402
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FGDI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FGDI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FGDI Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FGDI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial