InnoWare Plastic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

InnoWare Plastic General Information

Description

Manufacturer of food service plastic containers and converted paper products. The company provides hinged and two-piece take-out containers, one-piece wine and champagne glasses, cutlery, table covers, table toppers, table skirts, banquet rolls, place mats, tray covers, paper plates and ready rolls to food service industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Duni Supply, Duni Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Paper Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 30000 Millcreek Avenue
  • Suite 400
  • Alpharetta, GA 30022
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InnoWare Plastic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InnoWare Plastic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InnoWare Plastic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InnoWare Plastic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InnoWare Plastic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InnoWare Plastic FAQs

  • When was InnoWare Plastic founded?

    InnoWare Plastic was founded in 1976.

  • Where is InnoWare Plastic headquartered?

    InnoWare Plastic is headquartered in Alpharetta, GA.

  • What is the size of InnoWare Plastic?

    InnoWare Plastic has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is InnoWare Plastic in?

    InnoWare Plastic’s primary industry is Plastic Containers and Packaging.

  • Is InnoWare Plastic a private or public company?

    InnoWare Plastic is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of InnoWare Plastic?

    The current valuation of InnoWare Plastic is 0000.

  • What is InnoWare Plastic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for InnoWare Plastic is 000000.

  • Who are InnoWare Plastic’s investors?

    Norwest Equity Partners has invested in InnoWare Plastic.

  • When was InnoWare Plastic acquired?

    InnoWare Plastic was acquired on 31-Mar-2010.

  • Who acquired InnoWare Plastic?

    InnoWare Plastic was acquired by Solo Cup.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »