Fidelity National Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fidelity National Capital General Information

Description

Provider of information technology financing and leasing services. The company is a provider of customized and competitive information technology financing services to major companies nationwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FNF Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 601 Riverside Avenue
  • Jacksonville, FL 32204
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fidelity National Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fidelity National Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fidelity National Capital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fidelity National Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial