FiSure Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FiSure General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company offers reinsurance brokerage services and also specializes in professional risk and directors' and officers' insurance for international clients and the financial services industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inlaw Two Hundred And Ninety Four
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Re-Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 107 Leadenhall Street
  • London EC3A 4AF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FiSure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FiSure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FiSure Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roddy Graham Managing Director
To view FiSure’s complete executive team members history, request access »