FIL Fondsbank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 92

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

FIL Fondsbank General Information

Description

Provider of fund management services intended for financial advisors, investment companies, insurance companies and banks. The company operates an independent fund platform and specializes in the management of investment funds, thereby enabling its clients to be provided with attractive solutions to achieve their wealth goals.

Contact Information

Website
www.ffb.de
Formerly Known As
Frankfurter Fondsbank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 110663
  • 60041 Frankfurt am Main
  • Germany
+49 069 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FIL Fondsbank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FIL Fondsbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FIL Fondsbank Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Nonner Managing Director
Tina Kern Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

FIL Fondsbank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FIL Fondsbank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FIL Fondsbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FIL Fondsbank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Metzler Fund Xchange (Retail Business) 20-Jun-2019 0000000000 Financial Software
To view FIL Fondsbank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »