GL Garrad Hassan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GL Garrad Hassan General Information

Description

Provider of energy consultancy services. The company offers technical and consultancy services and training services to onshore and offshore wind, wave, tidal, and solar sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Garrad Hassan & Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Saint Vincent's Works
  • Silverthorne Lane
  • Bristol BS2 0QD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GL Garrad Hassan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GL Garrad Hassan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GL Garrad Hassan Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Garrad Executive
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

GL Garrad Hassan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »