Bayerngas UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Bayerngas UK General Information

Description

Explorer of oil and gas products. The company explores petroleum sites for the extraction of oil, natural gas and other petroleum related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Genesis Petroleum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Genesis House
  • 1-2 The Grange High Street
  • Westerham TN16 1AH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01959 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bayerngas UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bayerngas UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bayerngas UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerry Harrison Managing Director
To view Bayerngas UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bayerngas UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bayerngas UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bayerngas UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bayerngas UK Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Zari Resources 13-Oct-2005 0000000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions 00000 000
To view Bayerngas UK’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »