LMA Italia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LMA Italia General Information

Description

Distributor of medical equipment. The company specializes in distribution of medical devices and equipment in Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verona Controllo Qualità, Italia Medical Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Via Andrea Doria, 6
  • 37066 Verona(Sommacampagna)
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LMA Italia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LMA Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LMA Italia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Silvio Bellesini Sales Manager
To view LMA Italia’s complete executive team members history, request access »