Aurelius Minerals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • AUL.H

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Aurelius Minerals General Information

Description

Aurelius Minerals Inc is a gold exploration company based in Canada. The company holds an interest in Mikwam Property and Lipton Property within the northern Abitibi Gold Belt in Ontario, Canada, and Aureus West property. It operates through the single segment being the acquisition, exploration, and evaluation of mineral properties in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Galena International Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Corporate Office
  • 110 Yonge Street
  • Suite 1900
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 1T4
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Aurelius Minerals Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aurelius Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.25 $803K 53.8M 134K -$0.10

Aurelius Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 3,607 6,440 9,993 2,507
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (4,208) (6,241) (3,230) (2,050)
Net Income (4,417) (6,443) (3,350) (2,040)
Total Assets 3,510 5,228 6,433 1,300
Total Debt 284 390 215 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Aurelius Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurelius Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurelius Minerals Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Ashcroft President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Germaine Coombs Chief Financial Officer & Vice President of Finance
Lorna MacGillivray Secretary, Administration
Jeremy Niemi Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aurelius Minerals Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Aurelius Minerals Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Aurelius Minerals President, Chief Executive Officer & Director 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Northfield Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Aurelius Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aurelius Minerals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aurelius Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aurelius Minerals Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Resource Capital (Aureus West Gold Property) 07-May-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Dufferin Resources 27-Feb-2020 0000000000 00.00 Gold Mining
ALX Uranium (Mikwam Property) 12-Dec-2016 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Kernow Resources & Developments 05-Mar-2010 0000000000 00.000 Gold Mining
Galena International Resources (acquired in 2009) 26-Feb-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other Capital Markets/Institutions
To view Aurelius Minerals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Aurelius Minerals FAQs

  • When was Aurelius Minerals founded?

    Aurelius Minerals was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the CEO of Aurelius Minerals?

    Mark Ashcroft is the CEO of Aurelius Minerals.

  • Where is Aurelius Minerals headquartered?

    Aurelius Minerals is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What is the size of Aurelius Minerals?

    Aurelius Minerals has 13 total employees.

  • What industry is Aurelius Minerals in?

    Aurelius Minerals’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Aurelius Minerals a private or public company?

    Aurelius Minerals is a Public company.

  • What is Aurelius Minerals’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Aurelius Minerals is AUL.H.

  • What is the current stock price of Aurelius Minerals?

    As of 08-May-2023 the stock price of Aurelius Minerals is $0.01.

  • What is the current market cap of Aurelius Minerals?

    The current market capitalization of Aurelius Minerals is $803K.

  • What is Aurelius Minerals’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Aurelius Minerals’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.10.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »