Milnot Overview

  • Founded
  • 1912
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Milnot General Information

Description

Producer and marketer of regional branded food products and private-label food products. The company offers baby food, cakes, sauces, soups, and condensed and evaporated canned milk products.

Contact Information

Website
www.milnot.com
Formerly Known As
The Litchfield Creamery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Hero
Primary Office
  • 100 South 4th Street
  • Suite 1010
  • Saint Louis, MO 63102
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Milnot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milnot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Milnot Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Souligny Chief Financial Officer
Connie Huck Controller
Sal Stazzone Senior Vice President, Marketing
John Hall Senior Vice President, Sales
John Garavaglia Vice President, Human Resources
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Milnot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Milnot Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Milnot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial