Jerrik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Jerrik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of filter connectors. The company offers filter connectors to reduce electromagnetic interference and suppress transient voltage in military and aerospace sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.jerrik.com
Formerly Known As
Jerrik Connecting Devices, Radiall Jerrik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Corporate Office
  • 102 West Julie Drive
  • Tempe, AZ 85283
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jerrik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jerrik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jerrik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jerrik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jerrik FAQs

  • When was Jerrik founded?

    Jerrik was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Jerrik headquartered?

    Jerrik is headquartered in Tempe, AZ.

  • What industry is Jerrik in?

    Jerrik’s primary industry is Aerospace and Defense.

  • Is Jerrik a private or public company?

    Jerrik is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Jerrik?

    The current valuation of Jerrik is 0000.

  • What is Jerrik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jerrik is 00000.

  • Who are Jerrik’s investors?

    Conesys and Radiall have invested in Jerrik.

  • When was Jerrik acquired?

    Jerrik was acquired on 18-Sep-2009.

  • Who acquired Jerrik?

    Jerrik was acquired by Carlisle Companies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »