Attis Industries Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 380
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 14

Attis Industries General Information

Description

Attis Industries Inc formerly known as Meridian Waste Solutions Inc is a provider of non-hazardous solid waste collection, transfer and disposal services. It is engaged in providing waste collection and recycling services to commercial, industrial and residential customers in Missouri.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meridian Waste Solutions, Meridian Waste
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 850 Mayfield Road
  • Suite 310B
  • Milton, GA 30004
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Attis Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attis Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Attis Industries Patents

Attis Industries Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3018652-B1 Telephone system for controlling the hands-free mode of remote analog telephone Active 17-Mar-2014 0000000000
FR-3018652-A1 Telephone system for controlling the hands-free mode of remote analog telephone Granted 17-Mar-2014 0000000000

Attis Industries Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Sides Area President
John Pilewicz President
Christopher Diaz Chief Financial Officer
Walter Hall Jr. President, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Carmelo Foti Board Member & Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Attis Industries Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Attis Industries Board Member & Vice President 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Attis Industries Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000000 Attis Industries Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 00. Attis Industries President, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Attis Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Attis Industries Investments & Acquisitions (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 29-Aug-2019 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
000000 (0000 03-Jun-2019 000000000 0000 Other Energy
0000000000000 09-Apr-2018 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 000
00000000 24-Jan-2018 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Wilson Waste Systems 10-Jan-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Attis Industries Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Knoxville Landfills Environmental Services (B2B) Knoxville, TN 2005
000000 0000000 000 Application Software Milton, GA
To view Attis Industries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Attis Industries Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 02-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 00000 0000000000
To view Attis Industries’s complete exits history, request access »