Moffat Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Moffat Communications General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services to finance sector. The company provides information technology advisory, project management, technical system design, infrastructure design advisory services to the investment management and investment banking markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RSM Moffat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Corporate Office
  • 1 Bow Lane
  • London EC4M 9EE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moffat Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moffat Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moffat Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Moffat Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Moffat Communications FAQs

  • When was Moffat Communications founded?

    Moffat Communications was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Moffat Communications headquartered?

    Moffat Communications is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Moffat Communications in?

    Moffat Communications’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Moffat Communications a private or public company?

    Moffat Communications is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Moffat Communications?

    The current valuation of Moffat Communications is 00.00.

  • What is Moffat Communications’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Moffat Communications is 000000.

  • Who are Moffat Communications’s investors?

    Onyx Internet and RSM Robson Rhodes have invested in Moffat Communications.

  • When was Moffat Communications acquired?

    Moffat Communications was acquired on 13-Aug-2009.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »