Mt. Washington Bank, A Division of East Boston Savings Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1893
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Mt. Washington Bank, A Division of East Boston Savings Bank General Information

Description

Provider of personal and commercial banking services. The company offers savings and current account, investment planning, consumer loans, mortgages, online banking, home equity, certificate of deposits, debit and credit card and related services in Massachusetts, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mt. Washington Co-Operative Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 101
  • Boston, MA 02127
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mt. Washington Bank, A Division of East Boston Savings Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mt. Washington Bank, A Division of East Boston Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mt. Washington Bank, A Division of East Boston Savings Bank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 03-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 Regional Banks 000000 0000000
To view Mt. Washington Bank, A Division of East Boston Savings Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »