CRV Deutschland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CRV Deutschland General Information

Description

Provider of cattle breeding services. The company provides fleckvieh breeding, cattle improvement activities, breeding programs and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meggle Besamungsstation Rottmoos, CVR Meggle
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Primary Office
  • Rottmoos 5
  • 83512 Wasserburg am Inn
  • Germany
+49 08071 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CRV Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CRV Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CRV Deutschland Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josef Rieger Managing Director of Import and Breeding Advisor
Axel Escher Managing Director
Toni Meggle Owner
To view CRV Deutschland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CRV Deutschland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial