Trim Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2017

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 3

Trim General Information

Description

Developer of a demand-driven apparel supply platform designed for brands to shorten lead times at flexible order quantities so they can produce based on actual market demand instead of notoriously unreliable forecasts. The company's platform can improve products, unlocking customization and individual sizing, enabling the apparel industry to order or rapidly replenish high-demand inventory.

Contact Information

Website
www.be-trim.com
Formerly Known As
ZyseMe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Raabestrasse 13
  • 10405 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trim Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 30-Jan-2023 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Trim’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trim Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Bobby Östberg Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Moritz Borgmann Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trim Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trim Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Erik Byrenius Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
WestTech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Trim’s complete investors history, request access »

Trim FAQs

  • When was Trim founded?

    Trim was founded in 2017.

  • Who is the founder of Trim?

    Bobby Östberg is the founder of Trim.

  • Who is the CEO of Trim?

    Bobby Östberg is the CEO of Trim.

  • Where is Trim headquartered?

    Trim is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of Trim?

    Trim has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is Trim in?

    Trim’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Trim a private or public company?

    Trim is a Private company.

  • What is Trim’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trim is 00000.

  • Who are Trim’s investors?

    Erik Byrenius, Plug and Play Tech Center, and WestTech Ventures have invested in Trim.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »