The Ogden Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Ogden General Information

Description

A portfolio of luxurious residences located in downtown Las Vegas, Nevada. The portfolio is a twenty-one storied condominium, located just a block north of Fremont and Las Vegas Boulevard in the heart of Downtown's Entertainment District and offers a live, work, and play environment.

Contact Information

Website
www.ogdenlv.com
Formerly Known As
Streamline Tower
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • 150 Las Vegas Boulevard North
  • Las Vegas, NV 89101
  • United States
+1 (702) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Ogden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Ogden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Ogden Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Ogden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Ogden FAQs

  • When was The Ogden founded?

    The Ogden was founded in 2007.

  • Where is The Ogden headquartered?

    The Ogden is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

  • What industry is The Ogden in?

    The Ogden’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is The Ogden a private or public company?

    The Ogden is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of The Ogden?

    The current valuation of The Ogden is 000.

  • What is The Ogden’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for The Ogden is 00000.

  • Who are The Ogden’s investors?

    Dune Real Estate Partners, KRE Capital, and Northcap Multifamily Services have invested in The Ogden.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »