Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Orvana Minerals Asturias

1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of precious metals. The company develops precious metal properties such as gold, platinum and diamonds in Cananda.

Formerly Known As
Kinbauri Gold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 158
  • Carp, Ontario K0A 1L0
  • Canada

Orvana Minerals Asturias Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Orvana Minerals Asturias‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook