Deutsche Fensterbau Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Deutsche Fensterbau General Information

Description

Developer of a window replacement service platform designed to assist people to book consultants for building windows and doors. The company's platform offers window installation services, consulting, assembling, advice, dismantling, and disposal of old windows as well as offers a personal relationship manager who guides them through the feasible and convenient process, enabling customers to have window installation services at full cost control and transparency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ventoro
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Building Products
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Information Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Landsberger Allee 24
  • 10249 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 0800 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deutsche Fensterbau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Feb-2023 00000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2019 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2015 $310K $310K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Deutsche Fensterbau’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Deutsche Fensterbau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deutsche Fensterbau FAQs

  • When was Deutsche Fensterbau founded?

    Deutsche Fensterbau was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Deutsche Fensterbau?

    Ivo Vorrath and Edward Postnikov are the founders of Deutsche Fensterbau.

  • Where is Deutsche Fensterbau headquartered?

    Deutsche Fensterbau is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of Deutsche Fensterbau?

    Deutsche Fensterbau has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Deutsche Fensterbau in?

    Deutsche Fensterbau’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Deutsche Fensterbau a private or public company?

    Deutsche Fensterbau is a Private company.

  • What is Deutsche Fensterbau’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Deutsche Fensterbau is 000000.

  • How much funding has Deutsche Fensterbau raised over time?

    Deutsche Fensterbau has raised $310K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »