Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Exxell

Exxell
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider recruitment and training services. The company offers recruitment, training, placement and Human Resource services for construction and engineering industry.

Formerly Known As
Oracle Global Resourcing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Centre Point 101 - 103
  • New Oxford Street
  • London WC1A 1DD
  • England, United Kingdom

Exxell Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Exxell‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Exxell Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Nigel Rees Director