LRM Industries International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

LRM Industries International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of thermoplastic composite components and products intended to commercialize revolutionary thermoplastic and composites processing technologies. The company's products include long-fiber reinforced thermoplastic composite parts that are used in aerospace, environmental engineering, large and specialty cargo containers, military and railway industries, enabling clients to reduce weight, eliminate corrosion, lower costs and minimize component assembly.

Contact Information

Website
www.lrmind.com
Formerly Known As
LRM Industries LLC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 135 Gus Hipp Boulevard
  • Rockledge, FL 32955
  • United States
+1 (321) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LRM Industries International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Out of Business 01-Jul-2016 000.00 Completed Out of Business
7. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2015 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 03-Jan-2014 00000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 08-Aug-2013 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 21-Sep-2011 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 27-Sep-2010 00.00 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 09-Jul-2009 $4.5M $4.5M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Joint Venture 01-Jan-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LRM Industries International’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LRM Industries International Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series A2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view LRM Industries International’s complete cap table history, request access »

LRM Industries International Patents

LRM Industries International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2850759-A1 Solar heat exchange panel Abandoned 03-Oct-2011 000000000
US-20140246011-A1 Solar heat exchange panel Abandoned 03-Oct-2011 000000000
EP-2766674-A2 Solar heat exchange panel Withdrawn 03-Oct-2011 000000000
EP-2766674-A4 Solar heat exchange panel Withdrawn 03-Oct-2011 000000000 0
US-20110308648-A1 Stormwater management system Abandoned 09-Feb-2009 E03F1/003 0