Maxy Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Maxy Gold General Information

Description

Provider of gold exploration services. The company is engaged in providing gold mining and metal mineral exploration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maxy Oil & Gas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 1588
  • 609 Granville Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7Y 1G5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maxy Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maxy Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Maxy Gold Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andre Gauthier President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Maxy Gold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maxy Gold Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Maxy Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial