Recapture Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Recapture Metals General Information

Description

Provider of metal processing services. The company produces, reclaims and refines metals and their compounds used mainly in the wireless, LED, flat-panel, solar and catalyst industries, including gallium and indium.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Argento Plata Metals Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Primary Office
  • 625 Neal Drive
  • Peterborough, Ontario K9J 6X7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Recapture Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Recapture Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Recapture Metals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Seeley President
To view Recapture Metals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Recapture Metals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial