Kenna Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kenna General Information

Description

Provider of tools for customer relationship management. The company designs tools for customer management, enables sales and devices marketing automation and data integration to maintain good relationship with the customer.

Contact Information

Website
www.kenna.ca
Formerly Known As
Contact Marketing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Database Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 90 Burnhamthorpe Road West
  • 5th Floor
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5B 3C3
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kenna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kenna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kenna Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Bowles President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Kenna’s complete executive team members history, request access »