Hypertherm Robotic Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hypertherm Robotic Software General Information

Description

Developer of offline programming software designed to help manufacturers easily and efficiently program industrial robots. The company's software for robots seamlessly integrates off-line programming, simulation, and code generation with interactive simulations, workforce analysis, contouring, and axis management, helping clients save time and money while maximizing return on investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Robot Master, Jabez Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 5929 Route Transcanadienne
  • Suite 330
  • Saint Laurent, Quebec H4T 1Z6
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hypertherm Robotic Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hypertherm Robotic Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hypertherm Robotic Software Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of offline programming software designed to help manufacturers easily and efficiently program industrial robot
Software Development Applications
Saint Laurent, Canada
20 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
0000000000 000 00000
Limassol, Cyprus
00 As of 0000

000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
0000000000 000 00000
Tolland, CT
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hypertherm Robotic Software Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SprutCAM Tech Corporation Limassol, Cyprus 00
Mastercam Corporate Backed or Acquired Tolland, CT 000 000000&0
Gibbs and Associates Corporate Backed or Acquired Thousand Oaks, CA 00 000000&0
Adobe Corporation San Jose, CA 00000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
Solidworks Formerly VC-backed Waltham, MA 00.00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Hypertherm Robotic Software Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chahe Bakmazjian Founder & President
Waseem Khan Director of Research (Robotic Software)
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hypertherm Robotic Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hypertherm Robotic Software FAQs

  • When was Hypertherm Robotic Software founded?

    Hypertherm Robotic Software was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of Hypertherm Robotic Software?

    Chahe Bakmazjian is the founder of Hypertherm Robotic Software.

  • Where is Hypertherm Robotic Software headquartered?

    Hypertherm Robotic Software is headquartered in Saint Laurent, Canada.

  • What is the size of Hypertherm Robotic Software?

    Hypertherm Robotic Software has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is Hypertherm Robotic Software in?

    Hypertherm Robotic Software’s primary industry is Software Development Applications.

  • Is Hypertherm Robotic Software a private or public company?

    Hypertherm Robotic Software is a Private company.

  • What is Hypertherm Robotic Software’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hypertherm Robotic Software is 000000.

  • Who are Hypertherm Robotic Software’s competitors?

    SprutCAM Tech, Mastercam, Gibbs and Associates, Adobe, and Solidworks are some of the 16 competitors of Hypertherm Robotic Software.

  • When was Hypertherm Robotic Software acquired?

    Hypertherm Robotic Software was acquired on 30-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired Hypertherm Robotic Software?

    Hypertherm Robotic Software was acquired by Hypertherm Associates.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »