Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cardale Garage Doors

Cardale Garage Doors
1945 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Bankr. Admin/Reorg LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of garage doors. The company is engaged in the design, manufacturing, marketing and retail of garage doors in United Kingdom.

Website
Formerly Known As
Cardale Doors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Acquirer
Novoferm
Primary Office
  • Brackley LU4 9DT
  • England, United Kingdom

Cardale Garage Doors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cardale Garage Doors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cardale Garage Doors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cardale Garage Doors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook