Hughes MRO Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hughes MRO Group General Information

Description

Distributor of maintenance, repair and operations products in the United States. The company offers general maintenance supplies, as well as air conditioning and heating equipment and parts primarily to apartment complexes throughout the United States. It supplies branded and private label items, including plumbing, hardware, electrical, HVAC, lighting, janitorial and pool items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Century Maintenance Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Acquirer
Hughes Supply
Primary Office
  • San Diego, CA 92150
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hughes MRO Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hughes MRO Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hughes MRO Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Penick Chief Financial Officer
Joseph Semmer Chief Executive Officer
To view Hughes MRO Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hughes MRO Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hughes MRO Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial