Trivselhus Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 170

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Trivselhus General Information

Description

Manufacturer of timber frame houses based in Jönköping, Sweden. The company is engaged in the construction of closed panel wooden houses which are architect-designed and can be customized as per the requirement of the customer, the houses are produced high-quality components and highly skilled workers, intended to offer a product which reflects the lifestyle and expectations of the customer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ittur Prefab Industrier
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Panelvagen 10
  • Landsbro
  • 574 73 Jonkoping
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trivselhus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trivselhus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trivselhus Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonas Regnander Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trivselhus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trivselhus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trivselhus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »