Pacom Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 87
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pacom Systems General Information

Description

Provider of security systems. The company designs, develops and manufactures integrated and networked security systems for single and multi-site applications and organizations.

Contact Information

Website
www.pacom.com
Formerly Known As
Pacom Data, Pacom Bell
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 2
  • 5 Eden Park Drive
  • Macquarie Park, New South Wales 2113
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pacom Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pacom Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pacom Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Strohfeldt Chief Executive Officer
Evelyn Lim Chief Financial Officer
Steve Barton Managing Director & Chief Technology Officer
To view Pacom Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pacom Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial