Sportingbet Italia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sportingbet Italia General Information

Description

Provider of gambling services over the internet. The company provides sports betting operations under an existing Italian gaming licence.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Puntobet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Primary Office
  • Via Germanico, 197
  • 00192 Rome
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sportingbet Italia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sportingbet Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sportingbet Italia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sportingbet Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial