STP Rail Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

STP Rail General Information

Description

Provider of train renovation service. The company specializes in the repair and renovation of railway equipment in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cannes La Bocca Industries, CLBI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Rail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 175 avenue Francis Tonner
  • BP 89, Cannes La Bocca
  • 06152 Cannes
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STP Rail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STP Rail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STP Rail Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Didier Provost Chief Executive Officer
To view STP Rail’s complete executive team members history, request access »

STP Rail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial