The Thomas Kinkade Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

The Thomas Kinkade General Information

Description

Distributor of licensed artwork. The company publishes and distributes works by Thomas Kinkade through a network independently owned galleries worldwide. Its primary products are canvas and paper reproductions of Kinkade's work.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Main Street Acquisition Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 18715 Madrone Parkway
  • Morgan Hill, CA 95037
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Thomas Kinkade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Thomas Kinkade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Thomas Kinkade Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herbert Montgomery Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Thomas Kinkade Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Thomas Kinkade Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Thomas Kinkade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Thomas Kinkade Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 26-Mar-2008 0000000000 Multimedia and Design Software 0000 0000
The Thomas Kinkade 31-Oct-2003 Investor Buyout by Management 000.00 Other Consumer Durables
To view The Thomas Kinkade’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

The Thomas Kinkade Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 000000 Multimedia and Design Software Gilroy, CA 0000
To view The Thomas Kinkade’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »