Diveo Broadband Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $413M
Latest Deal Amount

Diveo Broadband Networks General Information

Description

Provider of local broadband and data center solutions for corporate customers. The company offers Internet access and data links, dedicated and shared hosting, colocation, managed and professional services to enterprises and Internet-centric customers. It also provides Internet services, such as IP virtual private networks solutions, e-mail and Web mail services, and consulting and security solutions; and access services, such as circuits in clear channel or frame relay, local and long haul connectivity solutions, consulting and security implementation solutions, and managed virtual private networks.

Contact Information

Website
www.diveo.net
Formerly Known As
Diginet Americas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One Financial Plaza
  • Suite 1700
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33394
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diveo Broadband Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 20-Dec-2010 $413M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 06-May-2002 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 13-Mar-2002 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 09-Oct-2000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. IPO 02-Oct-2000 Cancelled
2. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-1999 $115M $146M 00000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-1998 $31M $30.9M 00000 Completed Product Development
To view Diveo Broadband Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Diveo Broadband Networks Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Class B 000,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Class A 000,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Diveo Broadband Networks’s complete cap table history, request access »

Diveo Broadband Networks Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Goad Chief Executive Officer
Scott Puritz Co-Founder
To view Diveo Broadband Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Diveo Broadband Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Diveo Broadband Networks Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alta Communications PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Booth America Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Columbia Management Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Goldman Sachs Merchant Banking Division Merchant Banking Firm Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »