West Timmins Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

West Timmins Mining General Information

Description

Provider of gold exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of gold and related base metals projects in the premier gold districts of North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sydney Resource Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 550 Burrard Street
  • Suite 328
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2B5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

West Timmins Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Timmins Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

West Timmins Mining Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Darin Wagner Chief Executive Officer
To view West Timmins Mining’s complete executive team members history, request access »

West Timmins Mining Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

West Timmins Mining Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-000 000000000 13-Sep-2006 000000000000000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Sydney Resource 13-Sep-2006 Merger/Acquisition Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view West Timmins Mining’s complete acquisitions history, request access »