WestBred Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WestBred General Information

Description

Provider of wheat farming services. The company is engaged in developing and designing wheat seeds and wheat germplasm to withstand the drought, disaster and pest problems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Plant Breeder
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • North Lindbergh Boulevard
  • Saint Louis, MO 63167
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WestBred Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WestBred‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WestBred Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Ueland President
To view WestBred’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WestBred Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WestBred‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial