Betronic Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

Betronic General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic products based in Amsterdam, Netherlands. The company engages in the production and development of various electronic products and components including, communication products, motor control products and energy-related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.betronic.nl
Formerly Known As
Betronic Holding, Betronic Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Fuse Street 32-F
  • 1014 BS Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Betronic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Betronic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Betronic Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jasper Jonge Chief Executive Officer
Jasper Lighart Chief Operating Officer
Johan Vonk Co-Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Chief Compliance Officer
Paul Vroling Director
To view Betronic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Betronic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Betronic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Betronic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Betronic Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Expice 01-Oct-2023 0000000000 Building Products 0000 0000
To view Betronic’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Betronic Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Expice Building Products Zwaag, Netherlands 0000
To view Betronic’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Betronic FAQs

  • When was Betronic founded?

    Betronic was founded in 1977.

  • Who is the CEO of Betronic?

    Jasper Jonge is the CEO of Betronic.

  • Where is Betronic headquartered?

    Betronic is headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands.

  • What is the size of Betronic?

    Betronic has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Betronic in?

    Betronic’s primary industry is Electronics (B2C).

  • Is Betronic a private or public company?

    Betronic is a Private company.

  • What is Betronic’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Betronic is 00000.

  • How much funding has Betronic raised over time?

    Betronic has raised $4.5M.

  • Who are Betronic’s investors?

    Ecoventures has invested in Betronic.

  • When was Betronic acquired?

    Betronic was acquired on 29-Sep-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »