Alcorta Forging Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1911
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Alcorta Forging Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automobile components based in Gipuzkoa, Spain. The company specializes in the production of engine and security parts, car body parts, connecting rods and exhaust systems, thereby offering customized solutions to each client as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alcorta Brockhaus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Pol.Industrial San Lorenzo
  • Elgoibar
  • 20870 Gipuzkoa
  • Spain
+34 943 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alcorta Forging Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alcorta Forging Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alcorta Forging Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lorenzo Mendieta Chief Executive Officer
Iñigo Zubiaurre Finance Manager
To view Alcorta Forging Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alcorta Forging Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alcorta Forging Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial