Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SIBUR International

SIBUR International
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Transporter of petrochemical products. The company engages in liquid gas, petrochemical products, fertilisers export services from Russia and Eastern Europe by providing financing, transportation, handling and storage services.

Formerly Known As
CITCO Waren-Handelsgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Prinz Eugen Street 8-10
  • Vienna, 1040
  • Austria

+43 01 0000000

SIBUR International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SIBUR International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SIBUR International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kostya Zabrodsky Chief Financial Officer