Avaranta Resources Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Avaranta Resources General Information

Description

Developer of resource sites in Canada. The company develops energy fields and resource sites, mainly in the fields of oil and gas exploration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allman Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 130 Adelaide Street West
  • Suite 2700
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 3P5
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avaranta Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avaranta Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avaranta Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avaranta Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avaranta Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Orogen Royalties 23-Dec-2010 0000000 00 Multi-line Mining
To view Avaranta Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Avaranta Resources FAQs

  • When was Avaranta Resources founded?

    Avaranta Resources was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Avaranta Resources headquartered?

    Avaranta Resources is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What industry is Avaranta Resources in?

    Avaranta Resources’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is Avaranta Resources a private or public company?

    Avaranta Resources is a Private company.

  • What is Avaranta Resources’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Avaranta Resources is 000000.

  • Who are Avaranta Resources’s investors?

    Greencastle Resources has invested in Avaranta Resources.

  • When was Avaranta Resources acquired?

    Avaranta Resources was acquired on 23-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Avaranta Resources?

    Avaranta Resources was acquired by Orogen Royalties.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »