Batson Printing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Batson Printing General Information

Description

Provider of printing services. The company offers offset printing, binding and related services to book publishers, organizations and universities. It also provides color proofing, plating and pre-press services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Batson Press, Beatie-Raymer Printing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 195 Michigan Street
  • Benton Harbor, MI 49022
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Batson Printing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Batson Printing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Batson Printing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
william Batson Director & Chief Executive Officer
Todd Batson Director
To view Batson Printing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Batson Printing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial