Mace Central Station Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mace Central Station General Information

Description

Provider of security services. The company installs burglar alarms, close-circuit cameras and other monitoring devices in business establishments for the safety and security of the establishments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central Station Security Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Security Partners
Primary Office
  • 401 West Lincoln Avenue
  • Suite 401
  • Anaheim, CA 92805
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mace Central Station Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mace Central Station‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mace Central Station Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mace Central Station Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mace Central Station‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial