IPMobileNet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

IPMobileNet General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and integrator of digital wireless public safety-grade voice and mobile data services. The company offers mobile data communication networks for public safety, utility, transportation and government markets. It serves the private radio market. It manufactures IP radios, IP base stations, high-power amplifiers, IP network controllers, voice interface units and mobile computer products.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipmn.com
Formerly Known As
Electrocom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
DX Radio
Primary Office
  • 16842 Von Karman Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Irvine, CA 92606
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPMobileNet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 19-Nov-2009 0000 Completed Product Development
1. Later Stage VC 09-Oct-2001 0000 0000 Completed Product Development
To view IPMobileNet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

IPMobileNet Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Tanner Chief Operating Officer
Doron Ben-Yehezkel Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

IPMobileNet Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
E-Capital Equity Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FA Technology Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kline Hawkes & Company Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Parallax Capital Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sorrento Associates Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »