Loftus Engineers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1923

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 37

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Loftus Engineers General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and consulting services in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. The company's offerings include mechanical, electrical, plumbing, structural (MEPS) and energy services for commercial, heath care, higher education, sports and recreation, institutional and industrial clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peter F. Loftus Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
McKim & Creed
Corporate Office
  • 300 Bilmar Drive
  • Suite 150
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15205
  • United States
+1 (412) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loftus Engineers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loftus Engineers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loftus Engineers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loftus Engineers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Loftus Engineers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Loftus Engineers Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Branch Engineers 01-Jun-2010 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
To view Loftus Engineers’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Loftus Engineers FAQs

  • When was Loftus Engineers founded?

    Loftus Engineers was founded in 1923.

  • Where is Loftus Engineers headquartered?

    Loftus Engineers is headquartered in Pittsburgh, PA.

  • What is the size of Loftus Engineers?

    Loftus Engineers has 37 total employees.

  • What industry is Loftus Engineers in?

    Loftus Engineers’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Loftus Engineers a private or public company?

    Loftus Engineers is a Private company.

  • What is Loftus Engineers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Loftus Engineers is 000000.

  • Who are Loftus Engineers’s investors?

    Carnegie Strategic Alliance and Eichleay have invested in Loftus Engineers.

  • When was Loftus Engineers acquired?

    Loftus Engineers was acquired on 31-Jul-2018.

  • Who acquired Loftus Engineers?

    Loftus Engineers was acquired by McKim & Creed.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »