Baltu Lanku Vadovėliai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 1

Baltu Lanku Vadovėliai General Information

Description

Operator of bookstores intended to provide teaching aids and online educational programs. The company owns and manages bookstores and retails books on fiction, literature for children, arts, humanities, social sciences, computer science, and economics, thereby enabling students and readers to overcome the challenges arising from the development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baltu Lanku Knygynai
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Alma Littera
Primary Office
  • Gedimino Avenue 28
  • Vilnius, LT-01104
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-5) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baltu Lanku Vadovėliai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 Completed Profitable
1. Merger/Acquisition 11-Jun-2009 Completed Profitable
To view Baltu Lanku Vadovėliai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Baltu Lanku Vadovėliai Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edita Juodienė Chief Executive Officer, Director & Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Baltu Lanku Vadovėliai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial