Converge Print Control Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Converge Print Control General Information

Description

Provider of print management services. The company provides print management services to its customers for marketing and advertising purpose. It also provides a range of print management services, which includes print procurement, print supply chain management and stock handling to blue chip organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Converge Control
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Publishing
Acquirer
WAA
Primary Office
  • The Heath Business & Technical Park
  • Runcorn WA7 4QX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Converge Print Control Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Converge Print Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial