Crispin Porter & Bogusky Scandinavia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Crispin Porter & Bogusky Scandinavia General Information

Description

Provider of advertising and marketing services. The company provides brand building services and marketing campaigns for its various business clients to enhance their market value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daddy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Norra Allégatan 5
  • 413 01 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 031-339 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crispin Porter & Bogusky Scandinavia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crispin Porter & Bogusky Scandinavia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crispin Porter & Bogusky Scandinavia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Davidsson Chief Executive Officer
Gustav Martner Executive Creative Director, Executive Vice President (Europe), Managing Director & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Crispin Porter & Bogusky Scandinavia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial