Arete Ethik Invest Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Arete Ethik Invest General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services intended to serve private and institutional clients. The company offers investment management, ethics research, funding, and investment advice services, enabling clients to avail advisory for long-term, and prudent planning of financial investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hauck & Aufhauser (Switzerland) AG, Dr Höller Vermögensverwaltung und Anlageberatung
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Corporate Office
  • Talstrasse 58
  • 8001 Zurich
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arete Ethik Invest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arete Ethik Invest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arete Ethik Invest Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roman Limacher Chief Executive Officer & Partner
Roland Isler Chief Financial Officer, Partner & Risk Manager
Oliver Fischer Relationship Management, Chairman & Partner
Gunter Schäfer Chief Sales/Communications/Marketing Officer
To view Arete Ethik Invest’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arete Ethik Invest Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Arete Ethik Invest Relationship Management, Chairman & Partner 000 0000
To view Arete Ethik Invest’s complete board members history, request access »

Arete Ethik Invest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arete Ethik Invest Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arete Ethik Invest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arete Ethik Invest FAQs

  • When was Arete Ethik Invest founded?

    Arete Ethik Invest was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the CEO of Arete Ethik Invest?

    Roman Limacher is the CEO of Arete Ethik Invest.

  • Where is Arete Ethik Invest headquartered?

    Arete Ethik Invest is headquartered in Zurich, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Arete Ethik Invest?

    Arete Ethik Invest has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Arete Ethik Invest in?

    Arete Ethik Invest’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Arete Ethik Invest a private or public company?

    Arete Ethik Invest is a Private company.

  • What is Arete Ethik Invest’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arete Ethik Invest is 000000.

  • Who are Arete Ethik Invest’s investors?

    Fortune Management and Hauck Aufhäuser Lampe Privatbank have invested in Arete Ethik Invest.

  • When was Arete Ethik Invest acquired?

    Arete Ethik Invest was acquired on 11-Mar-2021.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »