Hosted Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hosted Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of customized managed hosting and collocation services. The company provides dedicated servers for the outsourced management of Web, application, and database servers, managed network services, operating system (OS) management services, including provision of supported platforms, design services, OS installation, system administration and a suite of disaster recovery service, patch management services and backup services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Springboard Managed Hosting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 111 Corning Road
  • Suite 100
  • Cary, NC 27511
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hosted Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hosted Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hosted Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hosted Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hosted Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial